UPS / Microgrid Systems TGH33 Series 150–250kW PV-ESS All-in-One Microgrid UPS System
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Advanced energy storage product engineered for reliable power applications, scalable supply, and global B2B project requirements.
Supports on-grid, off-grid, and hybrid modes. Enables battery-free operation and flexible adaptation to different scenarios. Battery power selling modes (SUF & PEC) support both energy storage and grid feed-in.

Adopts silicon carbide (SiC) devices for higher efficiency, lower thermal loss, and reduced self-consumption. Ensures stable long-term operation with minimal overheating, noise, and failure rates.

Optional WiFi module enables real-time power generation monitoring, fault diagnostics, and error alerts. High-performance DSP improves system responsiveness and overall control accuracy.

Built-in CT anti-backflow function intelligently controls power flow, prioritizes self-use, prevents reverse current, and complies with energy regulations. Fast response time of 20 ms ensures precise control.

Compatible with multiple lithium battery brands. Supports intelligent battery activation and automatic restart after over-discharge using both PV and utility power.

Supports unlimited load capacity through proper system wiring. Grid and PV power work together to supply excess demand without being limited by inverter rated output.

| MODEL | QA3624SMH | QA6248SMH |
|---|---|---|
| AC INPUT | ||
| Input Formation | L + N + PE | |
| AC Input | 220 / 230 / 240 VAC | |
| Input Voltage Range | 90–280 VAC ±3V (Normal Mode) 170–280 VAC ±3V (UPS Mode) |
|
| Frequency | 60Hz (Adaptive) | |
| INVERTER OUTPUT | ||
| Rated Power | 3600W | 6200W |
| Dual Output Power | 3600W | 6200W |
| Output Voltage (AC) | 230 VAC ±5% | |
| Output Frequency | 50Hz ±0.1% | |
| Output Wave | Pure Sine Wave | |
| Transfer Time (Adjustable) | 10ms for Computer Equipment 20ms for Household Equipment |
|
| Peak Power | 7200VA | 12400VA |
| Overload Ability | Battery Mode: 11s @ 105%–150% Load 2s @ 150%–200% Load 400ms @ >200% Load |
|
| GRID CONNECTED OPERATION | ||
| Output Voltage | 220 / 230 / 240 VAC | |
| Grid Voltage Range | 170–265 VAC | |
| Grid Frequency Range | 49–51 ±1Hz / 59–61 ±1Hz | |
| Output Current | 15.7A | 26.9A |
| Power Factor Range | >0.99 | |
| Max Efficiency (DC/AC) | >98% | |
| BATTERY CHARGING | ||
| Rated Voltage | 24VDC | 48VDC |
| Constant Charging Voltage | 28.2VDC | 56.4VDC |
| Float Charging Voltage | 27VDC | 54VDC |
| PV INPUT & CHARGING | ||
| PV Charging Method | MPPT | MPPT |
| Max PV Input Power | 6500W | 8500W |
| PV Input Voltage Range | 60–500VDC | 60–500VDC |
| Max PV Input Voltage | 500VDC | 500VDC |
| Max PV Input Current | 27A | 27A |
| Max PV Charge Current | 120A | 120A |
| Max AC Charge Current | 100A | 100A |
| Max Charge Current | 120A | 120A |
| COMMUNICATION & DISPLAY | ||
| LCD | Can display operating mode / load / input / output | |
| RS232 | 5PIN / Pitch 2.54mm, Baud Rate 2400 | |
| Expansion Slot Communication Interface | Lithium Battery BMS Communication Card / WiFi 2 × 5PIN / Pitch 2.54mm |
|
| Parallel Interface | Not Support Parallel | |
| ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS | ||
| Operating Temperature | -10°C to 50°C | |
| Storage Temperature | -15°C to 60°C | |
| Working Altitude | ≤1000m without derating; above 1000m rated power will be reduced; maximum altitude 4000m | |
| Operating Environment Humidity | 20%–95% RH, Non-condensing | |
| Noise | <50dB | |
| MECHANICAL | ||
| Dimensions (L × W × H) | 440.3 × 309 × 125.5mm | |
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →Founded in 2011 in Dongguan, Guangdong, VoltCrave Technology Energy is a green energy enterprise specializing in R&D, manufacturing and integrated energy storage solutions for residential, commercial and industrial applications worldwide.
Empower every home, business and journey with clean, safe and reliable energy.
Become a global leader in energy storage innovation and sustainability.
Customer Success, Integrity, Passion, Teamwork and continuous self-critique.
Strong production capacity, R&D depth, global certifications and scalable supply chain.
VoltCrave provides a complete product portfolio covering battery cells, assembled batteries, portable power stations, solar energy systems, all-in-one inverters, residential energy storage and commercial BESS solutions.
Automatic Production Lines
Units Monthly Capacity
R&D Team Members
Patents Including 420 Inventions
Strategic Production Bases
Dongguan · Huizhou · Zhejiang manufacturing network across the Greater Bay Area and Yangtze River Delta.
VoltCrave supports overseas buyers with major certification documents for product compliance, lithium battery transportation, quality management, and electrical safety verification.
Certification Documents
Supports hazardous substance restriction and environmental compliance.
Supports quality management and production process control.
Supports electrical material safety and product reliability review.
Supports lithium battery export logistics and shipment safety.
Supports portable power station safety and compliance review.
VoltCrave provides RoHS, ISO 9001, electrical product safety, lithium battery transportation safety, and UL2743 documentation support for overseas procurement and project review.
Read the latest updates on battery cells, portable power stations, solar energy systems, residential storage, commercial ESS, manufacturing capability, and global energy storage applications.
Loading latest articles...
Please publish WordPress blog posts or check whether the REST API is enabled.