UPS / Microgrid Systems TGH33 Series 150–250kW PV-ESS All-in-One Microgrid UPS System
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Advanced energy storage product engineered for reliable power applications, scalable supply, and global B2B project requirements.
Crafted with Ingenious R&D, Precision Manufacturing, and Professional Services Why Choose US

IP54-rated for dustproof, waterproof, insect-proof, Prevent salt spray and corrosion-resistant performance, adapting to various harsh environments.
The product is durable and more hassle-free.

When in grid-tied mode, surplus PV power is feedback to the grid—cutting monthly electricity bills by half—and CT anti-backflow function is supported.
In case of power outages or no grid access, it automatically switches to off-grid mode: fridges continuous working, lighting stays on, and you’ll never fear sudden power cuts again.

Wide Power Coverage & Excellent Compatibility:
It meets the needs of residential and commercial use, and handles the load of medium-sized factories with ease.

External Wi-Fi support is available, allowing you to check daily, monthly, and annual power generation via the APP; the LCD screen displays 6 key parameters in real time, including PV input, load power, and conversion efficiency.

In battery-free scenarios, you can use PV power directly even if there's a power outage on sunny days; with a battery connected, the dual PV inputs enable a fast charging current of up to 150A to quickly fully charge the battery—no more worries about power use at night.

| MODEL | TD4024SMH | TD6248SMH | TD11048SMH |
|---|---|---|---|
| AC INPUT | |||
| Input Formation | L + N + PE | ||
| AC Input | 220 / 230 / 240VAC | ||
| Input Voltage Range | 90–280VAC ±3V (Normal Mode) 170–280VAC ±3V (UPS Mode) |
||
| Frequency | 50 / 60Hz (Adaptive) | ||
| INVERTER OUTPUT | |||
| Rated Power | 4000W | 6200W | 11000W |
| Dual Output Power | 4500W | 6500W | 15000W |
| Output Voltage (AC) | 220 / 230 / 240VAC ±5% | ||
| Output Frequency | 50 / 60Hz ±0.1% | ||
| Output Wave | Pure Sine Wave | ||
| Transfer Time (Adjustable) | 10ms for Computer Equipment 20ms for Household Equipment |
||
| Peak Power | 8000VA | 12400VA | 22000VA |
| Overload Ability | Battery Mode: 11s @ 105%–150% Load 2s @ 150%–200% Load 400ms @ >200% Load |
||
| GRID-CONNECTED OPERATION | |||
| Output Voltage | 220 / 230 / 240VAC | ||
| Output Current | 17.4A | 26.9A | 47.8A |
| Power Factor Range | >0.99 | ||
| GRID / AC CHARGER | |||
| Grid Voltage Range | 170–265VAC | ||
| Grid Frequency Range | 49–51 ±1Hz / 59–61 ±1Hz | ||
| Max Efficiency (DC/AC) | >98% | ||
| PV INPUT | |||
| PV Charging Method | MPPT | MPPT | 2 × MPPT |
| Max PV Input Power | 6500W | 8500W | 2 × 7500W |
| PV Input Voltage Range | 60–500VDC | 60–500VDC | 90–500VDC |
| Max PV Input Voltage | 500VDC | 500VDC | 500VDC |
| Max PV Input Current | 27A | 27A | 27A / 27A |
| CHARGING (AC + PV) | |||
| Max PV Charge Current | 120A | 120A | 150A |
| Max AC Charge Current | 100A | 100A | 150A |
| Max Charge Current | 120A | 120A | 150A |
| BATTERY | |||
| Rated Voltage | 24VDC | 48VDC | 48VDC |
| Constant Charging Voltage | 28.2VDC | 56.4VDC | 56.4VDC |
| Float Charging Voltage | 27VDC | 54VDC | 54VDC |
| COMMUNICATION | |||
| LCD | Can display operating mode / load / input / output | ||
| RS232 | 5PIN / Pitch 2.54mm, Baud Rate 2400 | ||
| Expansion Slot Communication Interface | Lithium Battery BMS Communication Card / WiFi 2 × 5PIN / Pitch 2.54mm |
||
| Parallel Interface | Not Support Parallel | Not Support Parallel | Support Parallel |
| ENVIRONMENTAL | |||
| Operating Temperature | 0°C to 40°C | ||
| Storage Temperature | -15°C to 60°C | ||
| Work Altitude | ≤1000m without derating; above 1000m rated power will be reduced; maximum altitude 4000m | ||
| Operating Environment Humidity | 20%–95% RH, Non-condensing | ||
| Noise | <50dB | ||
| PROTECTION | |||
| Protection Level | IP54 | ||
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →
Energy storage product for B2B applications
View Details →Founded in 2011 in Dongguan, Guangdong, VoltCrave Technology Energy is a green energy enterprise specializing in R&D, manufacturing and integrated energy storage solutions for residential, commercial and industrial applications worldwide.
Empower every home, business and journey with clean, safe and reliable energy.
Become a global leader in energy storage innovation and sustainability.
Customer Success, Integrity, Passion, Teamwork and continuous self-critique.
Strong production capacity, R&D depth, global certifications and scalable supply chain.
VoltCrave provides a complete product portfolio covering battery cells, assembled batteries, portable power stations, solar energy systems, all-in-one inverters, residential energy storage and commercial BESS solutions.
Automatic Production Lines
Units Monthly Capacity
R&D Team Members
Patents Including 420 Inventions
Strategic Production Bases
Dongguan · Huizhou · Zhejiang manufacturing network across the Greater Bay Area and Yangtze River Delta.
VoltCrave supports overseas buyers with major certification documents for product compliance, lithium battery transportation, quality management, and electrical safety verification.
Certification Documents
Supports hazardous substance restriction and environmental compliance.
Supports quality management and production process control.
Supports electrical material safety and product reliability review.
Supports lithium battery export logistics and shipment safety.
Supports portable power station safety and compliance review.
VoltCrave provides RoHS, ISO 9001, electrical product safety, lithium battery transportation safety, and UL2743 documentation support for overseas procurement and project review.
Read the latest updates on battery cells, portable power stations, solar energy systems, residential storage, commercial ESS, manufacturing capability, and global energy storage applications.
Loading latest articles...
Please publish WordPress blog posts or check whether the REST API is enabled.